Aloe Vera Extract

INCI Name:

Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract

Aloe Vera Extract Liquid Parts being used inner leaf; Extract in water. Aloe vera is known to have various effects including soothing, purifying, and rejuvenating effects. It is used for blemished skin, burns, irritated skin, cold sores, and anti-itching treatments.

Description

Aloe Vera Extract                      

 

Description:

Aloe Vera Extract Liquid Parts being used inner leaf ; Extract in water .Aloe vera is known to have various effects including soothing, purifying, and rejuvenating effects. It is used for blemished skin, burns, irritated skin, cold sores, and anti-itching treatments.

 

 

Feature: Clear liquid.

Water soluble

pH: 4.0-6.5

 

INCI name: Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract

Cosmetic grade , CAS: 85507-69-3

For used as an active ingredient

 

Typical Application:

All kinds of soothing skin care products, as well as softening and moisturizing products.

Typical use level : 5.0 % to 10.0%

 

Standard Packing : 25kg/PD

Shelf Life :2 years

 

Quality System :

Manufacture according to quality system registered to ISO 9001:2008

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Aloe Vera Extract”

电子邮件地址不会被公开。 必填项已用*标注