Biotin water-soluble vitamin B7 (Vitamin H)

Biotin

INCI Name:

Biotin

Biotin also known as vitamin H or coenzyme R is a water-soluble vitamin B7 (Vitamin H), often recommended for healthy hair. Since biotin deficiency can lead to thinning of the hair, proponents claim that washing your hair with biotin-enriched shampoo can thicken the hair and stimulate hair growth. It is ideal for use in hair shampoos.

Description

Biotin                                  

 

Description:

Biotin also known as vitamin H or coenzyme R is a water-soluble vitamin B7 (Vitamin H), often recommended for healthy hair. Since biotin deficiency can lead to thinning of the hair, proponents claim that washing your hair with biotin-enriched shampoo can thicken the hair and stimulate hair growth.

 

Feature: White powder

Water soluble

 

INCI name: Biotin

Cosmetic grade , CAS: 58-85-5

For used as an active ingredient

 

Typical Application: Hair shampoo

 

Typical use level : 1.0 % to 2.0% for hair growth

Formulation guidelines

Choose nonionic emulsifier;

Addition with 1-10% urea is good efficacy for active penetration;

Suggestion addition with 0.01% glycerol triacetate to make urea stable;

Avoid contact with oxidizing agents, formaldehyde-containing substances, strong acids or alkali, biotin is not compatible with these substances;

Storage in room temperature(15-25℃),with tightly closed, dry and protected from light  ;

 

Standard Packing : 1KG * 20kgs/Fabric drums

Shelf Life :2 years

 

Quality System :

Manufacture according to quality system registered to ISO 9001:2008

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Biotin water-soluble vitamin B7 (Vitamin H)”

电子邮件地址不会被公开。 必填项已用*标注