Deoxy Arbutin

Deoxy ARBUTIN

Deoxy ARBUTIN (DA), a synthetic form of arbutin synthesized without the hydroxyl moiety. It is ideal for reducing skin hyperpigmentation.

Description

Deoxy Arbutin                       

 

Description:

Deoxy ARBUTIN (DA), a synthetic form of arbutin synthesized without the hydroxyl moiety, A promising treatment for reducing skin hyperpigmentation, The effection for inhibition of the enzyme tyrosine is best one for now.

Feature: White to offwhite powder

Oil soluble

 

INCI name: Deoxy arbutin

Cosmetic grade , CAS:53936-56-4

For used as an active ingredient

 

Typical Application:

DEOXYARBUTIN protect the skin against damage caused by free radicals, it is very popular in Japan and Asian countries for skin de-pigmentation, it inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity. It is very safe skin agent for external use which does not have toxicity, stimulation, unpleasant odor or side effect such as Hydroqinone. The encapsulation constitute a delivery system to potentialize the effect in time. It is fat-soluble. It give three main properties; Whitening effects, anti- age effect and UVB/ UVC filter.

 

Typical use level : 0.5 % to 3.0%

 

Standard Packing : 1kg/ aluminum foil bag.

Shelf Life :2 years

 

Quality System :

Manufacture according to quality system registered to ISO 9001:2008

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Deoxy Arbutin”

电子邮件地址不会被公开。 必填项已用*标注