Glycolic Acid(GA)

INCI Name:

Glycolic Acid

Glycolic Acid is said to be one of the most powerful and effective of alpha hydroxy acids given its ability to retexturize, brighten, and refresh lackluster skin. Glycolic Acid helps break down pore-clogging, dead skin cells that sit on the surface of the skin while diminishing the look of fine lines, wrinkles, and discoloration—revealing a brighter and more youthful-looking complexion.

Description

Glycolic Acid                            

 

Description:

Glycolic Acid is said to be one of the most powerful and effective of alpha hydroxy acids given its ability to retexturize, brighten, and refresh lackluster skin. Glycolic Acid helps break down pore-clogging, dead skin cells that sit on the surface of the skin while diminishing the look of fine lines, wrinkles, and discoloration—revealing a brighter and more youthful-looking complexion.

 

Feature: White crystalline powder

Water soluble

 

INCI name: Glycolic acid

Cosmetic grade , CAS:79-14-1

For used as an active ingredient

 

Typical Application:

Glycolic acid can reduce the appearance of fine lines, irregular pigmentation, age spots & decreases enlarged pores. It is being used in exfoliating products as alpha-hydroxy acid peel, or in creams & lotions at a lower concentration for a more gentle acid-based peel.

Typical use level : 1.0 % to 20.0%

 

Standard Packing : 500grams/ aluminum foil bag.

Shelf Life :2 years

 

Quality System :

Manufacture according to quality system registered to ISO 9001:2008

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Glycolic Acid(GA)”

电子邮件地址不会被公开。 必填项已用*标注