Hyaluronic Acid

INCI Name:Sodium Hyaluronate

Hyaluronic Acid is a natural polysaccharide (large sugar molecule) that occurs in various tissues (skin, synovial fluids of joints, connective tissues). Responsible for tissue hydration, lubrication, & tissue stability, holds 500 times its own weight of water. It is ideal for use in hydrating gels, moisturizing creams & lotions, anti-aging & anti-wrinkle products, pre/after sun lotions, protecting/nourishing & moisturizing skin care products, and products for sensitive or dry skin.

Category: Tag:

Description

Hyaluronic Acid                         

 

Description:

Hyaluronic acid is a natural polysaccharide (large sugar molecule) that occurs in various tissues (skin, synovial fluids of joints, connective tissues). Responsible for tissue hydration, lubrication, & tissue stability, holds 500 times its own weight of water.

 

Feature: White powder

Water soluble

pH: 5.0-8.5

 

INCI name: Sodium hyaluronate

Cosmetic grade , CAS:9067-32-7

For used as an active ingredient

 

Typical Application:

Hydrating gels, moisturizing creams & lotions, anti-aging & anti-wrinkle products, pre/after sun lotions, protecting / nourishing & moisturizing skin care products, products for sensitive or dry skin.

 

Typical use level : 1.0 % to 5.0%

 

Standard Packing : 1kg/ aluminum foil bag.

Shelf Life :2 years

 

Quality System :

Manufacture according to quality system registered to ISO 9001:2008

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Hyaluronic Acid”

电子邮件地址不会被公开。 必填项已用*标注