Kojic Acid Dipalmitate(KAD)

INCI Name:

Kojic Dipalmitate

Kojic Acid Dipalmitate has an excellent property of inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase present int he human skin so as to inhibit the melanin formulation. It is more efficacious than straight than kojic acid. It is ideal for use in kin care, sun care, skin whitening/lightening, and treatment for pigment disorders such as age spots.

Description

Kojic acid dipalmitate                    

 

Description:

Kojic acid dipalmiate has an excellent property of inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase present int he human skin so as to inhibit the melanin formulation. It is more efficacious than straight than kojic acid .

Feature: Slightly yellow to offwhite glossy powder

 

pH: 3-10

Oil phase soluble

 

INCI name: Kojic dipalmitate

Cosmetic grade , CAS:79725-98-7

For used as an active ingredient

 

Typical Application:

Skin care , sun care , skin whitening/lightening. Treatment for pigment disorders such as age spots.

 

Typical use level : 1.0 % to 5.0%

 

Standard Packing : 1kg/ aluminum foil bag.

Shelf Life :2 years

 

Quality System :

Manufacture according to quality system registered to ISO 9001:2008

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Kojic Acid Dipalmitate(KAD)”

电子邮件地址不会被公开。 必填项已用*标注