Resveratrol is a natural polyphenol and powerful antioxidant. Produced biotechnologically exactly matching the natural form of resveratrol. In nature resveratrol is found naturally in small amounts in wine, peanuts, mulberry and knotweed. It has been found to have antioxidant and skin-whitening effects.
Feature: White powder
Water (3 mg/100mL) and ethanol (50 mg/mL).
INCI name: Resveratrol
Cosmetic grade, CAS: 501-36-0
For used as skin Whitening, skin brightening, skin lightening, age spot removal,
Anti-aging, antioxidant, reduce excessive pigmentation for an even skin tone
Hydrous and anhydrous whitening and anti-ageing formulations, anti-acne, lotion, serum, cream.
Typical use level: 0.5% -1.0%
Standard Packing: 1kg /foli. bag,1*20pcs per drum
Shelf Life: 2 years
Manufacture according to quality system registered to ISO 9001:2008