Tretinoin

INCI Name:Retinoic Acid

Tretinoin is a metabolite of vitamin A (retinol) that mediates the functions of vitamin A required for growth and development, used for treatment of cancer and acne. It is ideal for use in a variety of personal care applications.

Description

Tretinoin                                

 

Description:

Tretinoin is a metabolite of vitamin A (retinol) that mediates the functions of vitamin A required for growth and development, used for treatment of cancer and acne.

 

Feature: Orange powder

DMSO (20 mg/ml) or Ethanol (0.5mg/ml)

 

INCI name: Vitamin A Acid

Cosmetic grade , CAS:302-79-4

For used as anti-aging and anti-acne beauty treatments

 

 

Typical Application:

Application for use in anti-aging and anti-acne beauty treatments, provides low irritating, effective active delivery in daily maintenance ;Decreases the effects of UV induced skin damage and helps clear acne related symptoms;It’s recommended to formulate this product in a manner that avoids infusing air/oxygen into the final cosmetic product. Like all retinoid, the highly specific set of conjugated double bonds is susceptible to oxidation; anti-oxidants like vitamin-E and BHT/BHA are suggested.

 

Typical use level : 0.1-1.0%

 

Standard Packing : 500gram/pack

Shelf Life :2 years

Quality System :

Manufacture according to quality system registered to ISO 9001:2008

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Tretinoin”

电子邮件地址不会被公开。 必填项已用*标注