Witch Hazel Extract

INCI Name:Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Extract

Witch Hazel Extract derived from the leaves of the Witch Hazel (Hamamelis Virgi-niana) shrub, that is known for it’s fragrant winter flowers & woody fruit capsules. Mainly used as a distillate in soothing and toning products.

Description

Witch Hazel Extract                    

 

Description:

Witch hazel extract derived from the leaves of the Witch Hazel (Hamamelis Virgi-niana) shrub, that is known for it’s fragrant winter flowers & woody fruit capsules. Mainly used as a distillate in soothing and toning products.

 

Feature: Clear liquid.

Water soluble

pH: 4.0-6.5

 

INCI name: Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) extract

Cosmetic grade , CAS: 84696-19-5

For used as an active ingredient

 

Typical Application:

Found to have anti-irritating and soothing properties. Has also skin-cleansing and toning effects.

Skin & hair care products, face cleansers, toners, shampoos & conditioners, moisturizers, after shaves & deodorants, antiperspirants.

Typical use level : 1.0 % to 10.0%

Standard Packing : 25kg/PD

Shelf Life :2 years

 

Quality System :

Manufacture according to quality system registered to ISO 9001:2008

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Witch Hazel Extract”

电子邮件地址不会被公开。 必填项已用*标注